•   Facilitation for the eradication of the information inaccessibility
•   Promote Sustainable Water and land use
•   Prioritize the Environment protection the top priority
Biggest challenge that is affecting the productivity of the agricultural sector in Georgia is lack of up-to date knowledge, technology and expertise. This makes it difficult for local farmers to be selfsustainable, to up-scale and to compete with imported agricultural goods.
We bring solutions to this problem by sharing the practical, effective solutions and consultancy for local farmers and SME. With the support of our partner organizations, International institutions, and other educational programs we have successfully shared practical solutions to over 300 farmers and SME-s in 14 different municipalities of Georgia
One of the main challenges for rural habitants still remains inaccessibility of the Information, that sometimes can be a game changer for SME and small scale farmers.
NPO Agro Solutions aims to create a credible organization, that serves as an informational hub to maintain information accessibility for the SME and rural farmers about all the available opportunities
In critically changing climate conditions, NPO Agro Solutions is here to correspond to the needs of a healthy environment. We believe that All industrial and/or business activities have to be implemented in parallel with environmental protection.
NPO Agro Solutions' foremost goal is to raise awareness about environmental and climate change issues and to formulate the right politics and approaches both for governmental and private sectors.